Visa Processing

Greetings from Smart Tourism.
Following is our visa service new rate for Traveler

SL No        Name of the country                   visa fees & Service charge

  1.        India (Online and file ready  ----------------------TK. 600/-
  2.        Nepal -------------------------------------------------TK. 3,300/-
  3.        Malaysia  ---------------------------------------------Tk. 6,900/-
  4.        Thailand  ---------------------------------------------TK. 4,800/-
  5.        Singapore  (With invitation)------------------------TK. 6,100/-
  6.       Vietnam (Imamigration approval & Visa fee
                               (7500+6000)------------- ----------- TK.13,500/-
  7.       Cambodia  --------------------------------------------TK.  9,000/-
  8.       Laos  ---------------------------------------------------TK. 10,000/-
  9.      UK, USA, Italy, Spain, German, French
               (Only service charge)----------------------------TK. 7,000/-
  10.       Canada+ Australia (service charge)-----------------TK. 9,000/-
  11.       China 1st time any 2 country visit (without I.N.B) TK. 14,000/-
  12.       China 2st time   ---------------------------------------Tk. 12,500/-
    [N.B: Information and price can be change any time without prior notice, Visa fee & service charge fully non refundable]

Visa requirments

India

  1. New (MRP) Passport (First 2 pages Photo copy)
  2. Color Photo 2 copy (white background 2// x 2//).
  3. National ID Card/Birth Certificate (Photo copy)
  4. Electricity Bill/Water Bill/Phone Bill/House Rent Bill (Photo Copy)
  5. $150 Endorse & Bank Endorsement Certificate (Original Copy) Or Bank Statement (Last 6 months) Original Copy
  6. Retirement Documents (Photo copy in case of retirement)
  7. TIN Certificate and Trade License (Photo copy in case of profession Business)
  8. No objection Certificate (NOC) In case of profession private services)

Thailand

  1. New (MRP) Passport (First 2 pages Photo copy) & Last Thailand Visit Page (if visited)
  2. 2 copy Color Photo (Passport Size, Recent Lab Print, white background).
  3. National ID Card / Birth Certificate ( Photo copy )
  4. Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Certificate (Last 6 months)
  5. TIN Certificate and Trade License (with Notarized in case of profession business)
  6. Company Pad (Blank) & Visiting Card (in case of profession business)
  7. NOC ( No objection Certificate in case of profession service)
  8. 2 (Two) Visiting Cards (in case of profession service)
  9. Retirement Documents (Photo copy in case of retirements)
  10. Visa request letter from the educational institute or College/ School Student ID Card & Lust Month Money Receipt (in case of profession student)
  11. Parents’ consent letter for below 18 applicant and Parents’ Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Certificate (Last 6 month) (in case of profession student)

Malaysia & Indonesia

  1. New (MRP) Passport (First 2 pages Photo copy ) & Last Visited Pages (if visited)
  2. Color Photo 2 Copy (Passport Size Recent Lab Print in Matte Paper with white background).
  3. National ID Card / Birth Certificate (Photo copy)
  4. Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Certificate (Last 6 months)
  5. TIN Certificate & Trade License (with Notarized in case of profession business)
  6. Company Pad (Blank) & Visiting Card (in case of profession business)
  7. NOC (No objection Certificate in case of profession service)
  8. 2 (Two) Visiting Cards (in case of profession service)
  9. Retirement Documents (Photo copy in case of retirement)
  10. Visa request letter from the educational institute or College/ School Student ID Card & Last Month Money Receipt (in case of profession student)
  11. Parents’ consent letter for below 18 applicant (in case of profession student)
  12. Parents’ Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Certificate (Last 6 months)

Singapore

  1. New (MRP) Passport (First 2 pages Photo copy) & Last Visited Pages (if visited)
  2. Color Photo 2 Copy (Passport Size Recent Lab Print in Matte Paper with white background).
  3. National ID Card/Birth Certificate (Photo copy)
  4. Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Certificate (Last 6 months)
  5. The invitation letter/ Work permits
  6. TIN Certificate & Trade License (with Notarized in case of profession business)
  7. Company Pad (Blank) & Visiting Card (in case of profession business)
  8. NOC (No objection Certificate in case of profession service)
  9. 2 (Two) Visiting Cards (in case of profession service)
  10. Retirement Documents (Photo copy in case of retirement)
  11. Visa request letter from the educational institute or College/ School Student ID Card & Last Month Money Receipt (in case of profession student)
  12. Parents’ consent letter for below 18 applicant (in case of profession student)
  13. Parents’ Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Certificate (Last 6 months)

Sri Lanka, Maldives, Nepal & Bhutan (On Arrival Visa (Port Entry)

  1. New ( MRP) Passport (First 2 pages Photo copy)
  2. Color Photo 2 Copy (Passport Size Recent Lab Print in Matte Paper with white background).

China

  1. New (MRP) Passport (First 2 pages Photo copy)
  2. Color Photo 2 Copy (Passport Size Recent Lab Print in Matte Paper with white background).
  3. National ID Card/Birth Certificate (Photo copy)
  4. 2 (Two) Visiting Cards

Italy

  1. Visa Form
  2. Color Photo 2 Copy (Passport Size Recent Lab Print in Matte Paper with white background).
  3. National ID card
  4. Bank Statement (Last 6 months)
  5. Bank Solvency Certificate
  6. TIN Certificate (in case of profession business)
  7. Trade License (with Notarize)
  8. Company Pad(Blank) & Visiting Card
  9. Invitation Letter or Hotel Booking Copy
  10. Insurance
  11. Medical Certificate
  12. Visa request letter from Educational Institute or Student ID Card photocopy
  13. Parents’ consent letter for below 18 applicant (in case of profession students)

United Kingdom

  1. Passport with validity not less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy page 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  3. One set of visa application from completely filled in with original signature of the applicant as per passport.
  4. Two copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  5. Leave letter from the office if employed or student.
  6. Trade license and TIN copy (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents.(like, Membership document, Memorandum, L/C document e.t.c )
  7. Update Bank statement for the last 6 months from selected bank.(international credit card photocopy if available)
  8. If applicant are Government Service holder then need GEO.
  9. If applicant are retired person need retirements Document.
  10. Flight and Hotel reservation.
  11. All previous passports.
  12. Passport copy and other identifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)
  13. Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Marriage certificate (d) Birth certificate of children (e) Document of properties (f) Blue book photocopy of car if any (g) Document of other income if any (h) All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/ other savings/Security Deposit/ Cash Investment.

USA

  1. Passport with validity not less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy page 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  3. One set of visa application from completely filled in with original signature of the applicant as per passport.
  4. Two copy 50mm X 50mm (2”x2”)-size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  5. Trade license (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents.
  6. Update Bank statement for the last 12 months (international credit card photocopy if available)
  7. If applicant are Government Service holder then need GEO.
  8. If applicant are retired person need retirements Document.
  9. Flight and Hotel reservation.
  10. All previous passports.
  11. Passport copy and other identifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)
  12. Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Marriage certificate (d) Birth certificate of children (e) Document of properties (f) Blue book photocopy of car if any (g) Document of other income if any (h) All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/ other savings/Security Deposit /Cash investment

Russia

  1. Passport with validity not less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy include information page if any.
  3. One set of visa application form completely filled in with original signature of the applicant as per passport.
  4. One   copy (2 X 2)inch -size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  5. Leave letter from the office if employed or student. If Job holder need appointment letter.
  6. Original invitation letter copy both for Tourism & Business purpose. Please note if you take tour package from us then invitation letter will be provided by us.
  7. Trade license (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents. (Like membership document, Memorandum, L/C Document)
  8. Update Bank statement for the last 06 months or income tax certificate (any one) (international credit card photocopy if available)
  9. If applicant are Government Service holder then need GEO.
  10.  Income certificate which issued by government (if any)
  11. If applicant are retired person need retirements Document.
  12. Flight reservation.
  13. All previous passports.
  14. Passport of other identifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)
  15. Need all original documents to submission embassy.
  16. Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Airline booking slip (two way)

Australia

  1. Notarised copies of all pages of your current & previous passport, including the bio data page, alterations page and back page of the passport
  2. One set of visa application form completely filled in with original signature of the applicant as per passport.
  3. All Family Members Information (Parents, Siblings, Spouse, Children date of birth, Place of birth ,current nationality etc)
  4. Two copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  5. Leave letter, salary statement/certificates, appointment letter from the office if employed.
  6. Trade license (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents.(Like membership document, Memorandum, L/C Document)
  7. Update Bank statement for the last 6 months (international credit card photocopy if available)
  8. TIN certificates for last 3 years.
  9. If applicant are Government Service holder then need GEO.
  10. If applicant are retired person need retirements Document.
  11. Flight and Hotel reservation.
  12.  Birth Certificate
  13. If applicants are student,then need institute leave letter or calender,ID card copy etc.
  14. Passport copy and other identifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)
  15. Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Marriage certificate (d) Birth certificate of children (e) Document of properties (f) Blue book photocopy of car if any (g) Document of other income if any (h) All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/other savings/cash investment etc.

Canada

  1. Passport with validity not less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy page 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  3. One set of visa application from completely filled in with original signature of the applicant as per passport.
  4. Two copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  5. Leave letter from the office /institute if employed or student.
  6. Trade license (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents.(Like membership document, Memorandum, L/C document)
  7. Update Bank statement for the last 06 months (international credit card photocopy if available)

If applicant are Government Service holder then need GEO.

  1. If applicant are retired person need retirements Document.
  2. Flight and Hotel reservation
  3. All previous passports.
  4. Passport copy and other identifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)
  5. Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Marriage certificate (d) Birth certificate of children (e) Document of properties (f) Blue book photocopy of car if any (g) Document of other income if any (h) All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/other savings/Security deposit /cash investment etc.

Japan

  1. Passport with validity not less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy include information page if any.
  3. One set of visa application form completely filled in with original signature of the applicant as per passport.
  4. Two copy (2 X 2)inch -size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  5. Leave letter from the office if employed or student. If Job holder need appointment letter.
  6. Original invitation letter copy both for Tourism & Business purpose. Please note if you take tour package from us then invitation letter will be provided by us.
  7. Trade license (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents. (Like membership document, Memorandum, L/C Document)
  8. Update Bank statement for the last 06 months or income tax certificate (any one) (international credit card photocopy if available)
  9. If applicant are Government Service holder then need GEO.
  10.  Income certificate which issued by government (if any)
  11. If applicant are retired person need retirements Document.
  12. Flight reservation.
  13. All previous passports.
  14. Passport of other identifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)
  15. Need all original documents to submission embassy.
  16. Other supporting document (a) Tour Program (b) Visiting card (c) Airline booking slip (two way)

NB. Pls. Note all of the expenditure for visa processing purpose is strictly non refundable. Visa information & different charges can be changed any time without prior notice. We provide only assistance and not any guarantee of getting visas. Please cheek the update visa information when you apply. This information sheet is prepared by us which are little bit more details than embassy requirements

Contact Us

Smart Tourism
Contact Person: M A Rakib

Srimangal, Moulvibazar, Sylhet, Bangladesh
Cell: +88-01748-908034, +88-01626-195688
Imo/Viber/Whatsapp: +88-01711-736095
Email: info@smarttourismbd.com
 

 

Your Full Name:
Phone number (with ISD Code):
Email Address:
Package/ Hotel/ Service Name:
Description:

About Us | Photo Gallery | Video Gallery | Contact

Copyright © 2018 Smart Tourism, All Rights Reserved. Developed By: Virtual Design